Faculty

Board of Governors

Steve Falkiner (Chair)
Dr. Ken Gaglardi

Kerry Lenuik (Secretary)
Kevin Nicol
Alex  Palmer
Clint Pickrel
Randy
Remington
Jim Rogers (Treasurer)
Steve Witmer

Administrative Leadership

Interm President

Gerald Nussbaum

Cabinet

Gerald Nussbaum | Vice President of Finance and Operations
Dean Davey  |  Vice President of Student Development
Ken Deeks  |  Vice President of Academic Affairs
Sam Romijn  |  Director of Enrollment & Marketing 

Administrative Department Directors

Sue Nussbaum  |  Director of Resident Life and Dean of  Women
Kerry Pretty  |  Registrar
Mark Tubbs  |  Director of Library  Services
Les Warriner  |  Director of Distance  Education

Staff

Abeba Berkut  |  Cafeteria Assistant
Linda Coult  |  Reception
Brandon Diggens  |  Academic Assistant
Sheldon Friesen  |  Conferences
Jan Martinez  |  Cook, Food Services Assistant  Manager
Renee Hixson | Academic Support Coordinator
Eliza Biason | Enrollment Counsellor
Denver Hutchinson 
|  Enrollment Assistant
Jack
Lam  |  Assistant Financial Officer
Jan Martinez  |  Food Services Manager
Jo Ann Muyco  |  Clement’s Coffee Co.
Joryli Romijn  |  Student Life & Events
Linda Warriner  |  Accounts Manager

Faculty

Core Faculty

Kyung Baek, BSc, BTh, MDiv, MA, PhD | Director of Biblical and Theological Studies
Dean Davey, BA, MA (PhD in process)  |  Director of Pastoral Leadership Major
Ken Deeks, BMin, MRE, PhD, DAS
Ivone Juell, Dipl, MPCC, MPCC-S, RPC, MMFT, MCC  | Director of Counseling Program
Gerald Nussbaum, ATh, MissDipl, BCA, MA
Sue Nussbaum, Ath, MissDipl, BCA, MA | Director of English Language Immersion Program
Kerry Pretty, BASc, DiplAdmin, (MTS in process) | Director of Apologetics and Church Ministries (General) Major
Lincoln Tatem, BSM | Director of Music and Worship Program
Mark Tubbs, BA, MDiv | Director of General Studies Division
Les Warriner, BTh | Director of Bachelor of Theology

Adjunct Faculty

Carolyn Arends
Lisa Arrington, MA
Jane Beaumont,
MA Sherah Bodie
Suvarna Bolledula, BSc, MA, MEd, MAPsych
Dan Bue, BA, MA
Tyler Chamberlain, BA, MA, PhD*
Don Chang, MA
Esther Chen
Rick Colhoun
Jono Davis
Ivan De Silva, BA, MCS, ThM
Andrew Demoline, BA, MA,
Kevin Eng
Craig Erickson
Steve Falkiner, APTh, Dipl, MA
Tyler Friesen
Lindsay Garnett, BA (Mus)
Shawn Green
Frank Greer, MA, DMin (ABD)
Jim Hayford, BTh, MTS, DMin, DD
Mark Hildebrand
Phil Jeske, BA, MA, PhD
Thanos Karismanis, BA, MBA, BA, MA
Darlene Ketchum, ARCT, BA
Sofia Khouw
Marv Penner, MA,
DPhil Brian Pierson, BA, MA
Ivana Redmond
Duffy Robbins, BA, MDiv
Roy Salmond
Jill Schuler, BA, MA
Sven Soderlund, BA, MA, MCS, PhD
Sarah Steele, BA, MCS
Brian Stewart, BA, MDiv, DMin
Tim Stewart, BA, MDiv
Andrew Steiger, BA, MA
Jason Strain
A.J. Swoboda, BA, MA, PhD
Tom Tan, AB
Gerry Teichrob, BRE, MA
David Wood, BA, MA, DMin
Brett Ziegler

← Go Back